Montelume Aurora Chalet
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No pets allowed |
Offering a location a 10-minute ride from Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Mae dos Homens Church, Montelume Aurora Chalet Urubici gives access to various tourist spots in the area.
Guests can reach the centre of Urubici within 30 minutes' walk, and Morro do Campestre is in the vicinity of this chalet. Cachoeira do Avencal is 1.1 km from the property, while Mirante Urubici is 6 km away.
Montelume Aurora Chalet features a patio and a balcony, as well as modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This Urubici accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are also offered.
A dining area with coffee/tea making equipment are at the guests’ disposal. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Offering Brazilian dishes, A Taberna Bistro is situated a stone's throw from Montelume Aurora Chalet.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Mae dos Homens3.5 km
- Canion do Espraiado3.2 km
- Graxaim Ecoturismo e Aventuras2.4 km
- Arroio do Engenho4 km
- Caverna Rio dos Bugres700 m
- Morro Do Parapente Urubici2.8 km
- Rancho da Montanha Urubici1.3 km
- Cachoeira do Avencal1.1 km
- Morro do Campestre700 m
- Sao Joaquim National Park1.4 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Montelume Aurora Chalet?
Guests of Montelume Aurora Chalet can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Montelume Aurora Chalet?
Visitors of Montelume Aurora Chalet can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant A Taberna Bistro (a mere 1.4 km away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Montelume Aurora Chalet?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Montelume Aurora Chalet. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at this chalet?
Although this chalet is especially loved by all guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Montelume Aurora Chalet?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Urubici include Cachoeira do Avencal and Sao Joaquim National Park, which are situated 1.3 and 1.6 km from Montelume Aurora Chalet respectively. Additionally, Caverna Rio dos Bugres (0.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.